Ogando Montero, Ana
Licensed for 16 children.
Woodhaven, NY, 11421
Family child care home · address available from the provider
Listing details last changed Oct 21, 2026
Ogando Montero, Ana is a group family day care home in Woodhaven, New York.
Capacity
16
Ages
12 children, ages 6 weeks to 12 years AND 4 additional school-aged children
License & details for Ogando Montero, Ana
- Facility type
- Group family day care (GFDC)
- Care in a family home for seven to twelve children of all ages, plus up to four more school-age children. Source: NY Social Services Law §390 (opens in a new tab)
- License
- GFDC
- License status
- licensed
- Expires
- Oct 18, 2030
- Legal entity
- Ana V. Ogando Montero
- County
- Queens
Ages and room sizes at Ogando Montero, Ana
Licensed seats by age group, from the state record.
- School age4 seats
License and inspection timeline for Ogando Montero, Ana
First licensed
October 2026
less than a year on the state record
An inspection is a visit by state licensing staff to check that a program follows health and safety rules. Inspection reports are public records. Where the state record has them, we show the most recent date and how many are on record; the state’s reports have the details.
View inspection reports on the state website (opens in a new tab)
Own this center? Get a free website
We build it from a few questions you answer, no code and no design skills needed.
- A hosted website built with you
- The enrollment assistant
- A leads inbox for every inquiry
Paying for care in New York
Child Care Assistance Program (CCAP) (opens in a new tab) is New York’s child care subsidy program. Agency: Local social services districts, overseen by NYS OCFS.
Ask this center whether it accepts the program; the state record does not list it.
Tour checklist for Ogando Montero, Ana
Check each question off as you ask it. Write the answers in the margin.
Questions parents ask about Ogando Montero, Ana
What ages does Ogando Montero, Ana serve?
The state record lists these age groups: 12 children, ages 6 weeks to 12 years AND 4 additional school-aged children.
How many children is Ogando Montero, Ana licensed for?
The state record lists a capacity of 16 children. By age group: 4 school-age children. Capacity is the most the license allows, not how many children are enrolled today.
Is Ogando Montero, Ana licensed, and when was it last inspected?
The New York record lists Ogando Montero, Ana's license status as licensed. The state's own reports have the details.
Where this information comes from
Licensing details on this page come from public records kept by New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services (opens in a new tab) · View this record on the state website (opens in a new tab)
This information is sourced from public records and may be incomplete or out of date. For the most current and accurate details, please verify directly with New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services or contact the center directly. Clear Day does not rate, rank or endorse any center.
Data updated Oct 21, 2026 · Source: New York State Office of Children and Family Services, Division of Child Care Services public records · Check this license on OCFS Regulated Child Care Search (New York) (opens in a new tab) · How we compile this →
Other childcare centers in Woodhaven
Own this center? Get a free website
We build it from a few questions you answer, no code and no design skills needed.
- A hosted website built with you
- The enrollment assistant
- A leads inbox for every inquiry